8/17,18 2019

End Of Summer Showdown Schedule

 

Gym Locations

(SP) St Patrick School - 900 W Branch St. AG

(L) Lifepoint Church  - 207 Pilgrim Way. AG


Schedule will be posted Wednesday at 6pm 


Note: Schedules Based on last school years grade


5th/11u Boys Division

Saturday

11:40am --- Cal Swoosh vs Tigers (SP)

1:20pm --- Tigers vs. Warriors (SP)

3:00pm --- Cal Swoosh vs. Warriors (SP)


Sunday

1:40pm --- SB Ballers vs. Cal Swoosh (SP)

3:20pm --- SB Ballers vs. Tigers (SP)

5:00pm --- SB Ballers vs. Warriors (L)


6th/12u Boys Division

Pool A              Pool B

Tigers               SB Ballers

Warriors           SC Elite

Lobos                Team X


Saturday

10:50am --- Tigers vs. Warriors (SP)


Sunday

12:50pm --- SC Elite vs. Phantoms (SP)

2:30pm --- Warriors vs. Lobos (L)

2:30pm --- SB Ballers vs. SC Elite (SP)

4:10pm --- Tigers vs. Lobos (SP)

4:10pm --- SB Ballers vs. Phantoms (L)

5:00pm --- 2a vs. 2b (SP)

5:50pm --- 3a vs. 3b (SP)

5:50pm --- 1a vs. 1b (L) CHAMPIONSHIP


HSB/16u Boys Division


Saturday

12:30pm --- Sharp Shooters vs. Sharks (SP)

2:10pm --- Sharp Shooters vs. Cal Swoosh (SP)

3:50pm --- Cal Swoosh vs. Sharks (SP)


Sunday

12:50pm --- Sharp Shooters vs. Warriors (L)


4/5 Girls Division

Saturday 

9:10am --- Mustangs 4 vs. Sparks 4/5 (L)

10:50am --- Mustangs 5 vs. Sparks 4/5 (L)

12:30pm --- Mustangs 5 vs. Cal Swoosh 5 (L)


6/7 Girls Division

Saturday

10:00am --- Mustangs vs. Cal Swoosh (L)

11:40am --- Rebels vs. Mustangs (L)

1:20pm --- Rebels vs. Cal Swoosh (L)


Sunday

12:00pm --- Socal Stars vs. Rebels (L)

1:40pm --- Cal Swoosh vs. Socal Stars (L)

Site Navigation

Tournaments

View our list of events for 2019

Find out more

Register

Found an event you're interested in? Register your team here.

Find out more

Camps

Improve your game with individual player camps and Clinics. 

Find out more

Tournaments - Shoot Outs- Leagues

image24

                                                            

                 2019 Event List              

Jan 19,20    New Year Kick Off  


Feb  16,17    Presidents Day Hoops in Arroyo Grande


Mar 16th   Spring Shoot out Arroyo Grande


Mar 16,17 State Games Qualifier in Fresno


Mar 30,31   March Madness in Arroyo Grande


April 7 - June 2  Spring League in Arroyo Grande


Apr 20  Easter Shoot Out in Arroyo Grande


May 18,19  May Mayhem in Arroyo grande


June 8,9  Summer Kick Off in Arroyo Grande


June 18 - Aug 1  Summer League 


June 22,23  Milinda Parra Tourney in Santa Maria


June 29,30 Summer bash in Santa Barbara (Next Challenge)


July 20, 21   Mid Summer Classic in Arroyo Grande


Aug 17, 18   End of Summer Showdown in AG


Aug 31  Labor day Shoot Out in Santa Barbara


Fall League/Shoot Outs 

Arroyo Grande 9/8, 9/15, 9/22


Sep 21,22  Santa Barbara Classic (presented by Next Challenge)


Sep 28,29  Fall Kick Off Tourney Morro Bay


Fall League/Shoot Outs 

Morro Bay 10/6, 10/13, 10/20, 11/3, 11/10


Oct 19,20 Mid Season Tourney in Morro Bay


Nov 16,17 Holiday Hoopfest in Arroyo Grande


Dec 14,15 Christmas Classic in Morro Bay


                                                            

                          2020 Event List                            


Jan 18,19 New Year Kick Off in Arroyo Grande


Feb 15,16 Presidents Day Hoops in Arroyo Grande


March 21 Spring Shoot out in Arroyo Grande


March 28,29 March Madness in Arroyo grande


April 11 Easter Shoot Out in Morro Bay


April 18,19 Spring Classic in Arroyo grande


May 16,17  May Mayhem in Arroyo Grande

REGISTER YOUR TEAM

To register for one of our events please complete this form

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

We hope to see your team at an upcoming event!

CAL SWOOSH

po box 1521, Atascadero, CA 93423, us

(805) 286-2864

Camps and Clinics

image25

Youth Skills Clinic in Los Alamos, Ca

March 2nd (Saturday)

9am - 12pm for Kinder - 2nd Grades

12:30 - 2:30 for 3rd - 5th Grades

Cost: FREE